Is GRANOLA WITH OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY, OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RAISINS, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, INULIN, (CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS COCONUT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check GRANOLA WITH OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY, OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Oat Free? GRANOLA WITH OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY, OATS, RAISINS, ALMONDS & HONEY | Spoonful