Is Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Almonds, Wildflower Honey, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Sugar, Vanilla
Check Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


