Is Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Concentrated grape-flavored liquid yields a vivid purple beverage with a syrupy mouthfeel that dissolves smoothly into water. Commonly used for single-serving drinks, party punch, slushies, and mixing in pitchers. Reviewers often note bold, sweet artificial grape flavor, easy preparation, strong color that appeals to children, and occasional aftertaste concerns reported.

Description
Concentrated grape-flavored liquid yields a vivid purple beverage with a syrupy mouthfeel that dissolves smoothly into water. Commonly used for single-serving drinks, party punch, slushies, and mixing in pitchers. Reviewers often note bold, sweet artificial grape flavor, easy preparation, strong color that appeals to children, and occasional aftertaste concerns reported.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (preservatives).
Check Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


