Is Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated grape-flavored liquid yields a vivid purple beverage with a syrupy mouthfeel that dissolves smoothly into water. Commonly used for single-serving drinks, party punch, slushies, and mixing in pitchers. Reviewers often note bold, sweet artificial grape flavor, easy preparation, strong color that appeals to children, and occasional aftertaste concerns reported.

Description
Concentrated grape-flavored liquid yields a vivid purple beverage with a syrupy mouthfeel that dissolves smoothly into water. Commonly used for single-serving drinks, party punch, slushies, and mixing in pitchers. Reviewers often note bold, sweet artificial grape flavor, easy preparation, strong color that appeals to children, and occasional aftertaste concerns reported.
Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (preservatives).
Check Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


