Is Grashoff Strawberry Preserve, Strawberry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Grashoff Strawberry Preserve, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grashoff Strawberry Preserve, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


