Is Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maris Sal (Himalayan Salt), Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Oil (Maracuja), Oenothera Biennis Seed Oil (Evening Primrose), Pelargonium Graveolens Leaf Oil (Rose Geranium), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil (Rosemary), Boswellia Carterii Oil (Frankincense), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral

Check Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Grass & Co. Rest 300g Himalayan Bath Salts - Glass Jar | Spoonful