Is GRAY FONDANT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK POWDER SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FONDANT SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, COLORING (INCLUDES WATER, GLYCERINE, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #6, RED #3, YELLOW #5) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GRAY FONDANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAY FONDANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


