Is GREAT CEDAR, PESTO HUMMUS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), BASIL, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT
Check GREAT CEDAR, PESTO HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT CEDAR, PESTO HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


