Is Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolk
  • eggs

2% of egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky chipotle heat paired with cool, tangy creaminess creates a smooth, pourable dressing that coats salads, sandwiches, wraps, and dippable snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent smokiness and a balanced, mild spice level, praising versatile use for wings and fries while occasionally mentioning thick texture and screw-top packaging convenience and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK*, ONION*, CHIPOTLE PEPPER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GARLIC*. *DRIED CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK.

Check Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz | Spoonful