Is Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smoky chipotle heat paired with cool, tangy creaminess creates a smooth, pourable dressing that coats salads, sandwiches, wraps, and dippable snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent smokiness and a balanced, mild spice level, praising versatile use for wings and fries while occasionally mentioning thick texture and screw-top packaging convenience and value.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky chipotle heat paired with cool, tangy creaminess creates a smooth, pourable dressing that coats salads, sandwiches, wraps, and dippable snacks. Reviewers commonly note consistent smokiness and a balanced, mild spice level, praising versatile use for wings and fries while occasionally mentioning thick texture and screw-top packaging convenience and value.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK*, ONION*, CHIPOTLE PEPPER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GARLIC*. *DRIED CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK.
Check Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Chipotle Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


