Is Great Value Decorating Cupcake Icing White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide (color), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid (preservative), Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Decorating Cupcake Icing White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Decorating Cupcake Icing White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Decorating Cupcake Icing White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


