No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, vinegar, citric acid, enzymes), canola oil, olive oil, garlic, parsley, basil, red pepper, oregano, black pepper. Contains milk.

Check Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Great Value Fresh Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful