Is Great Value Garlic Parmesan Wing Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- part skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Onion, Butter (cream, Salt), Spices, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Parsley, Salt. Contains Milk. It may also contain Traces of Egg.
Check Great Value Garlic Parmesan Wing Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Garlic Parmesan Wing Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


