Is Great Value Jasmine Rice Instant Precooked Long Grain Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Jasmine White Rice.
Check Great Value Jasmine Rice Instant Precooked Long Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Jasmine Rice Instant Precooked Long Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


