Is Great Value Medium Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz Wheat Free?

Description
Moderately spicy, tang-forward sauce with a glossy, pourable consistency that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss hot wings, brush on grilled chicken, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent heat level, good value for price, and reliable thickness for glazing without excessive runniness and easy bottle storage reported.

Description
Moderately spicy, tang-forward sauce with a glossy, pourable consistency that coats evenly. Commonly used to toss hot wings, brush on grilled chicken, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent heat level, good value for price, and reliable thickness for glazing without excessive runniness and easy bottle storage reported.
Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Food Starch-modified, Salt, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavors (Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Great Value Medium Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Medium Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Medium Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


