Is Great Value Organic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
This dressing offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture suitable for pouring or scooping easily. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sauce for wings and fries. Reviews note decent value and milder profile than some national brands; consistency receives mixed comments.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic skim milk
- organic milk solids
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This dressing offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture suitable for pouring or scooping easily. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or sauce for wings and fries. Reviews note decent value and milder profile than some national brands; consistency receives mixed comments.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Milk Solids, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Chives, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley
Check Great Value Organic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


