Is Great Value Tropical Melon Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). May Contain Milk, Soy.
Check Great Value Tropical Melon Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tropical Melon Drink Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


