No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Great Value Vegetable Soup, 19 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Celery, Corn, Green Beans, Peas, Diced Tomatoes, Potatoes, Enriched Rotini Pasta (Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Salt, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Great Value Vegetable Soup, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Vegetable Soup, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Great Value Vegetable Soup, 19 oz | Spoonful