Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Grecious Organic Wholegrain Tahini Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% unhulled sesame seeds.For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Grecious Organic Wholegrain Tahini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grecious Organic Wholegrain Tahini is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Grecious Organic Wholegrain Tahini | Spoonful