Is GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), KALAMATA PITTED OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, AND SPICES), CUCUMBER, TOMATOES
Check GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


