Is GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • crumbled feta cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

crumbled feta cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), ROASTED PULLED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR), TOMATOES, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE).

Check GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN | Spoonful