Is Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Pectin, Organic Sugar, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Beans Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt, Whole Milk, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


