Is Green and Gold Pecan Kringle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses, Cane Syrup), Raspberries, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherols, Calcium Carbonate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Maltodextrin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Agar-agar, Calcium Propionate, Caramel Color, Annatto Color, Titanium Dioxide Color, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Turmeric Color, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin A Palmitate, Malted Barley

Check Green and Gold Pecan Kringle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green and Gold Pecan Kringle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Green and Gold Pecan Kringle | Spoonful