Is Green Basil Pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil, olive pomace oil, fresh basil, grana padano cheese, milk, salt, rennet, preservative (lysozyme from egg), cheddar cheese, starter culture, potato starch, garlic puree, water, garlic, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sodium metabisulphite)

Check Green Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich