Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Green Beans With Crispy Garlic & Parsley, 0.36 lb Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green beans, persillade (garlic, parsley, canola and extra virgin olive oil blend), salt, black pepper

Check Green Beans With Crispy Garlic & Parsley, 0.36 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Beans With Crispy Garlic & Parsley, 0.36 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Green Beans With Crispy Garlic & Parsley, 0.36 lb | Spoonful