Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Green & Black's Dark Chocolate Large Shell Egg 345G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Nuts. Nut Suitable For Someone With A Milk Allergy

Check Green & Black's Dark Chocolate Large Shell Egg 345G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Green & Black's Dark Chocolate Large Shell Egg 345G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Green & Black's Dark Chocolate Large Shell Egg 345G | Spoonful