Is Green Goddess Dressing Egg Free?

Description
Bright, herbaceous flavor with a tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and versatility, noting occasional batch-to-batch variation in intensity and consistency. Some mention packaging concerns or preferred thickness for specific uses occasionally.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, herbaceous flavor with a tangy finish and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for bowls. Reviewers praise balanced flavor and versatility, noting occasional batch-to-batch variation in intensity and consistency. Some mention packaging concerns or preferred thickness for specific uses occasionally.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Puree (Lemon Peel, Water, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Green Onion, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Basil, Parsley, Modified Milk, Anchovy Paste (Contains Salt, Water), Dried Sour Cream (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spices (Contain Tarragon), Maltodextrin, Dried Chives, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin, Turmeric, Concentrated Watermelon And Huito Juices (For Color), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural Flavour
Check Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Green Goddess Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


