Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Mountain Gringo Hot Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Tomatoes, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Onions, Fresh Tomatillos, Fresh Serrano Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices

Check Green Mountain Gringo Hot Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Mountain Gringo Hot Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Green Mountain Gringo Hot Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful