Is Green Mountain Gringo Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Tomatillos, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Pasilla Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fresh Cilantro, Fresh Parsley, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Green Mountain Gringo Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Gringo Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Green Mountain Gringo Medium Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking


