Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green's Scone Mix 280g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers: E481i, E472e, Stabilisers: E340ii, E452ii, E451i

Check Green's Scone Mix 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Peanut Free? Green's Scone Mix 280g | Spoonful