Is GREEN SANDING SUGAR Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check GREEN SANDING SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN SANDING SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


