Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tomatillo, Chili Peppers (Poblano, Jalapeno, Serrano And Habanero), Onion, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Garlic

Check Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) | Spoonful