Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tomatillo, Chili Peppers (Poblano, Jalapeno, Serrano And Habanero), Onion, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Garlic

Check Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Green Tomatillo Salsa Verde by Arcadias Kitchen (16 ounce) | Spoonful