Is Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized cultured milk, green and red jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, vegetarian enzyme, lactase enzyme. Contains: milk.

Check Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Green Valley Creamery Perfectly Zesty Pepper Jack | Spoonful