Is Greenmax Red Quinoa & Apricot Kernel With Walnut Cereal No Sucrose Added Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • walnut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricot Kernel, Oat, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil Powder(glucose Syrup Solid, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Olein, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester (mono-and Diglycerides), Salt, Beta-carotene), Soybean(non-gmo), Corn Starch(non-gmo), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Walnut, Red Quinoa, Almond, Artificial Flavor. Contains Apricot Kernel, Oat, Soybean, Corn, Wheat, Walnut and Almond.

Check Greenmax Red Quinoa & Apricot Kernel With Walnut Cereal No Sucrose Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking