Is greenvale short crust pastry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), palm oil, water, rapeseed oil, ethanol, sugar, salt, concentrated lemon juice, lemon juice, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, colour: carotenes.

Check greenvale short crust pastry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Baking
Lactose Free? greenvale short crust pastry | Spoonful