Is GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Chuck, Meatloaf Season-Ing(Bread Crumb {Wehat Flour,<Unbleached,Unbromated>,Sugar,Yeast,Salt},Deyhydratedonion,Salt,Spices,Sugar,Dehydrated Garlic,Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid),Green Pepperstomato Sauce(Organic Tomato Puree,Sea Saltorganic Sugar,Organic Red Pepper,Naturallyderived Citric Acid),Parsley Flakes.
Check GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Stuffed Green Peppers, with Seasoned Ground Beef Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
GreenWise Ground Turkey, 93% Lean, USDA-Inspected, Raised Without Antibiotics
Chicken & Apple Sticks Made With All Natural Chicken Raised Without Added Hormones And Antibiotics
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
About this product
Meat · Whole


