Is Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), R ehydrated Capsicum, Rehydrated Chillies (2.5%), Sa lt, Thickener (1442), Food Acid (Acetic), Spices, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping


