No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (50%), Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Soya Bean, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Maize Starch, Wheat , Glutinous Rice, Barley Malt Extract, Cayenne, Garlic Purée, Fennel, Alcohol, Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Rice, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Emulsifiers: Sodium Triphosphate, Polyphosphate, Clove, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Barley Malt Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Anise, Fenugreek

Check Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g | Spoonful