Is Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g Vegan?

Ingredients
Duck (50%), Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Soya Bean, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Maize Starch, Wheat , Glutinous Rice, Barley Malt Extract, Cayenne, Garlic Purée, Fennel, Alcohol, Cinnamon, Glucose Syrup, Rice, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Emulsifiers: Sodium Triphosphate, Polyphosphate, Clove, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Barley Malt Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Anise, Fenugreek
Check Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gressingham Crispy Aromatic Half Duck 540g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece


