No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, DICED TOMATOES, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE WITH BEEF (PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ONION AND GARLIC, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CELERY, OKRA, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN CHILIES, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, VEGETABLE BASE (COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, SALT, CORN OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, RED PEPPER.

Check GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Soup
Pescatarian? GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO CHUNKY SOUP, GRILLED CHICKEN & SAUSAGE GUMBO | Spoonful