Is Grilled Chorizo &a Cider Onions Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Natural Floors, Salt, Spices (Hot Paprika, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Glucose Powder, Maltodextrin, Chorizo Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel, Copper Chlorophyll), Herbs (Coriander, Marjoram), Cider Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Grilled Chorizo &a Cider Onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go