Is Grilled Chorizo &a Cider Onions Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chorizo powder

chorizo powder

Dietitian note

Chorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Natural Floors, Salt, Spices (Hot Paprika, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Glucose Powder, Maltodextrin, Chorizo Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Caramel, Copper Chlorophyll), Herbs (Coriander, Marjoram), Cider Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Grilled Chorizo &a Cider Onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Grilled Chorizo &a Cider Onions | Spoonful