Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is GRILLING SPICE GRINDER Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC SPICES AND ORGANIC HERBS (INCLUDING ORGANIC BLACK PEPPERCORNS, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC ROSEMARY, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC RED CHILI PEPPER), ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHOPPED GARLIC, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CHOPPED ONION, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER.

Check GRILLING SPICE GRINDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? GRILLING SPICE GRINDER | Spoonful