Is Grissini brezel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soft wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- dehydrated natural yeast from durum wheat
- wheat
- malted grain flour
soft wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soft Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Natural Yeast from Durum Wheat, Sea Salt, Salt, Yeast, Malted Grain Flour (Barley, Wheat), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Grissini brezel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grissini brezel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Stick


