Is GROUND GARLIC Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check GROUND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping


