Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gu Chocolate & Salted Caramel Spread 200G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Caramel Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Butter (Milk), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Caramel Sugar Powder, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Sea Salt

Check Gu Chocolate & Salted Caramel Spread 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gu Chocolate & Salted Caramel Spread 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking