Is Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins
Check Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gu Crunchy Chocolate & Hazelnut Spread 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


