Is Gu Sticky Toffee Pudding Dessert (2x85g) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Salted Butter ( Milk ), Dates, Water, Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Egg , Rice Flour, Starch, Raising Agents: Baking Powder, Bicarbonate of Soda, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Modified Starch, Maize Flour, Vanilla Extract, Buckwheat Flour, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check Gu Sticky Toffee Pudding Dessert (2x85g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Gu Sticky Toffee Pudding Dessert (2x85g) | Spoonful