Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is GUACAMOLE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HASS AVOCADO, CORN, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: *ONION, *GARLIC, *RED BELL PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), *JALAPENO, NATURAL FLAVOR, *CILANTRO, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? GUACAMOLE | Spoonful